Strong decoder channels - Free Channels On Strong Decoder

Satellites And Channels Available on Strong Below are the Satellites and Free-to-air Channels receivable in Africa from Strong.

Download WAEC CBT App for Android
Download JAMB CBT App for Android
Call or Text 09034039101 for Past Questions And Answers Only

Tuesday, December 8, 2015

WAEC GCE TimeTable 2016/17 International for Nov/Dec Exams

Hello there! Information reaching our news desk this week is that the West African Examination Council (WAEC) has released the WAEC GCE Timetable 2016/2017 for Nigeria and other International countries. You are by this info expected to act quick and register WAEC GCE.
Read More: WAEC GCE Registration Closing Date

The 2015 WAEC GCE Nov/Dec private exam will be held in Nigeria, Ghana, Gambia and Sierra Leone. The 2015 WAEC GCE timetable that am presenting is for participating West African countries mentioned above.




Sponsored Links:
Gregory University Post UTME Screening
Madonna University Admission & Post UTME Screening
Download 2go Mobile @ WWW.2go.IM not WWW.2go.COM
Happy Easter Messages & Best Easter SMS

This timetable is basically for  participating Nigerians. However, the International WAEC GCE Timetable is available in portable document format (.PDF). Download it below: Click here to download

NOVEMBER/DECEMBER 2015 WASSCE TIMETABLE FOR NIGERIA

Friday 14th August, 2015

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session

Thursday 3rd September, 2015

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
Health Education 2 (Essay)
Health Education 1 (Objective)

Friday 4th September to 25th September 2015

Arabic 3 (Oral)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)



SATURDAY 5TH SEPT 2015

Economics 2 (Essay) 8.30 am-10.30 am
Economics 1 (Objective) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
clothing & textiles 2(Essay)-1.00pm – 2.30pm
Clothes & textiles 1 (Obj) – 2.30pm – 3.30pm
===============================

MONDAY 7TH SEPT 2015

Fisheries 2 (Alternative A) (Essay)*
1.00 pm – 3.00 pm
Fisheries 1 (Alternatives A) (Objectives)*
3.00 pm – 4.00 pm
================================

TUESDAY 8TH SEPT 2015

Financial Account 2(Essay) 8.30 am – 11.00 am
Financial Account 1 (Obj) 11.00 am – 12.00 pm
================================

WEDNESDAY 9TH SEPT 2015

HAUSA/IGBO/YORUBA(ESSAY) 9.30am-11.30am
HAUSA/IGBO/YORUBA(OBJ) 11.30am-12.30am
=================================

THURSDAY 10TH SEPT 2015

Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
8.30 am – 11.15 am
History 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.30 am
History 1 (Obj) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
================================

FRIDAY 11TH SEPT 2015

Biology 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.10 am
Biology 1 (Obj) 10.10 am – 11.00 am
Forestry 2 (Obj) – 1.00pm-3.00pm
Forestry 1(Obj)- 3.00pm-4.00pm
================================

SATURDAY 12TH SEPT 2015

General Mathematics(Essay)
8.30 am – 11.00 am
General Mathematics(Obj)
1.00pm-2.30pm
=================================

MONDAY 14TH SEPT 2015

Geography2 (Essay) 8.30am-10.30am
Geography1 (Obj)
10.30 am – 11.30 am
Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1.00pm –
3.00pm
==================================

TUESDAY 15TH SEPT 2015

Physics 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.00am
Physics 1 (Obj) 10.00am – 11.15am
Geography 3 (Practical & Physical)
1.00 pm – 2.50 pm
=========================

WEDNESDAY 16TH SEPT 2015

Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) & Essay)
8.30 am – 10.00 am
Animal Husbandry (Alt A) 2 (Essay)
1.00 pm – 3.00 pm
Animal Husbandry (Alt A) 1 (Obj)
3.00 pm – 4.00 pm
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 1.00pm-2.30pm
Auto Mechanics 1 (Obj) 2.30pm-3.00pm
================================

THURSDAY 17TH SEPT 2015

Literature-In-Eng 2(Prose) 8.30 am – 9.45 am
Literature-In-Eng 1(Obj) 9.45 am – 10.45 am
Literature-In-Eng 3(Drama & Poetry) 1.00 pm – 3.30 pm
Home Management 2 (Essay)*/*** 8.30 am – 10.30 am
Home Management 1 (Obj)*/**** 10.30 am – 11.30 am
Home Management 3 (Alt to Practical Work)*/*** 2.30 pm
– 3.30 pm
=================================

FRIDAY 18TH SEPT 2015

Chemistry 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.30am
Chemistry 1 (Obj) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
Government (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00 pm
Government (Obj) 3.00pm – 4.00 pm
=================================

SATURDAY 19TH SEPT 2015

English Language 2(Essay) 8.30 am – 10.30 am
English Language 1(Obj) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
=================================

TUESDAY 22ND SEPT 2015

Agriculture 3 (Alt to Practical Work) *
8.30 am – 10.30 am
=================================

THURSDAY 24TH SEPT 2015

Christian Religious Studies(Essay) 8.30am – 10.30 am
Christian Religious Studies(Obj) 10.30am – 11.30 am
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.30 am
Islamic Studies 1 (Obj) 10.30 am – 11.20 am
=================================

FRIDAY 25TH SEPT 2015

Further Maths 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 11.10am
Furthe Maths 1 (Obj) 2.00pm – 3.30pm
=================================

MONDAY 28TH SEPT 2015

Food and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 2.15pm
Food and Nutrition (Obj) 2.15pm – 3.15pm
building & construction 3(Building Drawing & Essay) –
1.30pm-4.00pm
=================================

TUESDAY 29TH SEPT 2015

Music 3A (Aural) – 1.00pm-1.45pm
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 8.30 am – 10.30 am(Ist
Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 11.00 am – 1.00 pm(2nd
Set)
===============================

WEDNESDAY 30TH SEPT 2015

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.15 am
Technical Drawing 1 (Obj) 10.15 am – 11.15 am
COMMERCE2(ESSAY) 2.OOpm-4.00pm
COMMERCE 1(OBJ) 4.00pm-4.50pm
building & construction 2 (Essay) 1.00pm-2.00pm
Buiding construction 1 (Obj) 2.00pm-2. 45pm
===============================

FRIDAY 2ND OCTOBER 2015

Animal Husbandry (Alt A) 3(Alt-Prac Work
8.30am-10.30am
Forestry 3(Alt to prac) 8.30am-10.30am
Type writting 8.30am-11.10am(1st set)
Type writting 11.30am-2.10pm(2nd set)
Agriculture.Science(Essay) 1.00pm-3.00pm
Agriculture.Science(Obj) 3.00pm-4.00pm
===============================

MONDAY 5TH OCT 2015

Fisheries (AltA) 3(Alt to Prac)*8.30am-10.30am
===============================

WEDNESDAY 7TH OCTOBER 2015

Music 2 (Essay) 1.00pm-3.00pm
Music 1(Obj)-3.00pm-4.00pm
===============================

THURSDAY 8TH OCT 2015

Technical Drawing 3 (Skeches, Building& Mech Drawing)
8.30am-11.


Also See:

SATURDAY 5TH SEPT 2015
Economics 2 (Essay) 8.30 am-10.30 am
Economics 1 (Objective) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
clothing & textiles 2(Essay)-1.00pm – 2.30pm
Clothes & textiles 1 (Obj) – 2.30pm – 3.30pm
===============================
MONDAY 7TH SEPT 2015
Fisheries 2 (Alternative A) (Essay)*
1.00 pm – 3.00 pm
Fisheries 1 (Alternatives A) (Objectives)*
3.00 pm – 4.00 pm
================================
TUESDAY 8TH SEPT 2015
Financial Account 2(Essay) 8.30 am – 11.00 am
Financial Account 1 (Obj) 11.00 am – 12.00 pm
================================
WEDNESDAY 9TH SEPT 2015
HAUSA/IGBO/YORUBA(ESSAY) 9.30am-11.30am
HAUSA/IGBO/YORUBA(OBJ) 11.30am-12.30am
=================================
THURSDAY 10TH SEPT 2015
Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
8.30 am – 11.15 am
History 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.30 am
History 1 (Obj) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
================================
FRIDAY 11TH SEPT 2015
Biology 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.10 am
Biology 1 (Obj) 10.10 am – 11.00 am
Forestry 2 (Obj) – 1.00pm-3.00pm
Forestry 1(Obj)- 3.00pm-4.00pm
================================
SATURDAY 12TH SEPT 2015
General Mathematics(Essay)
8.30 am – 11.00 am
General Mathematics(Obj)
1.00pm-2.30pm
=================================
MONDAY 14TH SEPT 2015
Geography2 (Essay) 8.30am-10.30am
Geography1 (Obj)
10.30 am – 11.30 am
Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1.00pm –
3.00pm
==================================
TUESDAY 15TH SEPT 2015
Physics 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.00am
Physics 1 (Obj) 10.00am – 11.15am
Geography 3 (Practical & Physical)
1.00 pm – 2.50 pm
=========================
WEDNESDAY 16TH SEPT 2015
Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) & Essay)
8.30 am – 10.00 am
Animal Husbandry (Alt A) 2 (Essay)
1.00 pm – 3.00 pm
Animal Husbandry (Alt A) 1 (Obj)
3.00 pm – 4.00 pm
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 1.00pm-2.30pm
Auto Mechanics 1 (Obj) 2.30pm-3.00pm
================================
THURSDAY 17TH SEPT 2015
Literature-In-Eng 2(Prose) 8.30 am – 9.45 am
Literature-In-Eng 1(Obj) 9.45 am – 10.45 am
Literature-In-Eng 3(Drama & Poetry) 1.00 pm – 3.30 pm
Home Management 2 (Essay)*/*** 8.30 am – 10.30 am
Home Management 1 (Obj)*/**** 10.30 am – 11.30 am
Home Management 3 (Alt to Practical Work)*/*** 2.30 pm
– 3.30 pm
=================================
FRIDAY 18TH SEPT 2015
Chemistry 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.30am
Chemistry 1 (Obj) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
Government (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00 pm
Government (Obj) 3.00pm – 4.00 pm
=================================
SATURDAY 19TH SEPT 2015
English Language 2(Essay) 8.30 am – 10.30 am
English Language 1(Obj) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
=================================
TUESDAY 22ND SEPT 2015
Agriculture 3 (Alt to Practical Work) *
8.30 am – 10.30 am
=================================
THURSDAY 24TH SEPT 2015
Christian Religious Studies(Essay) 8.30am – 10.30 am
Christian Religious Studies(Obj) 10.30am – 11.30 am
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.30 am
Islamic Studies 1 (Obj) 10.30 am – 11.20 am
=================================
FRIDAY 25TH SEPT 2015
Further Maths 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 11.10am
Furthe Maths 1 (Obj) 2.00pm – 3.30pm
=================================
MONDAY 28TH SEPT 2015
Food and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 2.15pm
Food and Nutrition (Obj) 2.15pm – 3.15pm
building & construction 3(Building Drawing & Essay) –
1.30pm-4.00pm
=================================
TUESDAY 29TH SEPT 2015
Music 3A (Aural) – 1.00pm-1.45pm
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 8.30 am – 10.30 am(Ist
Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 11.00 am – 1.00 pm(2nd
Set)
===============================
WEDNESDAY 30TH SEPT 2015
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.15 am
Technical Drawing 1 (Obj) 10.15 am – 11.15 am
COMMERCE2(ESSAY) 2.OOpm-4.00pm
COMMERCE 1(OBJ) 4.00pm-4.50pm
building & construction 2 (Essay) 1.00pm-2.00pm
Buiding construction 1 (Obj) 2.00pm-2. 45pm
===============================
FRIDAY 2ND OCTOBER 2015
Animal Husbandry (Alt A) 3(Alt-Prac Work
8.30am-10.30am
Forestry 3(Alt to prac) 8.30am-10.30am
Type writting 8.30am-11.10am(1st set)
Type writting 11.30am-2.10pm(2nd set)
Agriculture.Science(Essay) 1.00pm-3.00pm
Agriculture.Science(Obj) 3.00pm-4.00pm
===============================
MONDAY 5TH OCT 2015
Fisheries (AltA) 3(Alt to Prac)*8.30am-10.30am
===============================
WEDNESDAY 7TH OCTOBER 2015
Music 2 (Essay) 1.00pm-3.00pm
Music 1(Obj)-3.00pm-4.00pm
===============================
THURSDAY 8TH OCT 2015
Technical Drawing 3(Skeches, Building& Mech Drawing)
8.30am-11.15am
=============================== - See more at: http://expoloaded.com/2015-waec-gce-timetable-waec-gce-novdec-2015-timetable-thurs-3rd-sept-fri-2nd-oct/#sthash.dd8n8l3M.dpuf
SATURDAY 5TH SEPT 2015
Economics 2 (Essay) 8.30 am-10.30 am
Economics 1 (Objective) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
clothing & textiles 2(Essay)-1.00pm – 2.30pm
Clothes & textiles 1 (Obj) – 2.30pm – 3.30pm
===============================
MONDAY 7TH SEPT 2015
Fisheries 2 (Alternative A) (Essay)*
1.00 pm – 3.00 pm
Fisheries 1 (Alternatives A) (Objectives)*
3.00 pm – 4.00 pm
================================
TUESDAY 8TH SEPT 2015
Financial Account 2(Essay) 8.30 am – 11.00 am
Financial Account 1 (Obj) 11.00 am – 12.00 pm
================================
WEDNESDAY 9TH SEPT 2015
HAUSA/IGBO/YORUBA(ESSAY) 9.30am-11.30am
HAUSA/IGBO/YORUBA(OBJ) 11.30am-12.30am
=================================
THURSDAY 10TH SEPT 2015
Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
8.30 am – 11.15 am
History 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.30 am
History 1 (Obj) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
================================
FRIDAY 11TH SEPT 2015
Biology 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.10 am
Biology 1 (Obj) 10.10 am – 11.00 am
Forestry 2 (Obj) – 1.00pm-3.00pm
Forestry 1(Obj)- 3.00pm-4.00pm
================================
SATURDAY 12TH SEPT 2015
General Mathematics(Essay)
8.30 am – 11.00 am
General Mathematics(Obj)
1.00pm-2.30pm
=================================
MONDAY 14TH SEPT 2015
Geography2 (Essay) 8.30am-10.30am
Geography1 (Obj)
10.30 am – 11.30 am
Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1.00pm –
3.00pm
==================================
TUESDAY 15TH SEPT 2015
Physics 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.00am
Physics 1 (Obj) 10.00am – 11.15am
Geography 3 (Practical & Physical)
1.00 pm – 2.50 pm
=========================
WEDNESDAY 16TH SEPT 2015
Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) & Essay)
8.30 am – 10.00 am
Animal Husbandry (Alt A) 2 (Essay)
1.00 pm – 3.00 pm
Animal Husbandry (Alt A) 1 (Obj)
3.00 pm – 4.00 pm
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 1.00pm-2.30pm
Auto Mechanics 1 (Obj) 2.30pm-3.00pm
================================
THURSDAY 17TH SEPT 2015
Literature-In-Eng 2(Prose) 8.30 am – 9.45 am
Literature-In-Eng 1(Obj) 9.45 am – 10.45 am
Literature-In-Eng 3(Drama & Poetry) 1.00 pm – 3.30 pm
Home Management 2 (Essay)*/*** 8.30 am – 10.30 am
Home Management 1 (Obj)*/**** 10.30 am – 11.30 am
Home Management 3 (Alt to Practical Work)*/*** 2.30 pm
– 3.30 pm
=================================
FRIDAY 18TH SEPT 2015
Chemistry 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.30am
Chemistry 1 (Obj) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
Government (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00 pm
Government (Obj) 3.00pm – 4.00 pm
=================================
SATURDAY 19TH SEPT 2015
English Language 2(Essay) 8.30 am – 10.30 am
English Language 1(Obj) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
=================================
TUESDAY 22ND SEPT 2015
Agriculture 3 (Alt to Practical Work) *
8.30 am – 10.30 am
=================================
THURSDAY 24TH SEPT 2015
Christian Religious Studies(Essay) 8.30am – 10.30 am
Christian Religious Studies(Obj) 10.30am – 11.30 am
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.30 am
Islamic Studies 1 (Obj) 10.30 am – 11.20 am
=================================
FRIDAY 25TH SEPT 2015
Further Maths 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 11.10am
Furthe Maths 1 (Obj) 2.00pm – 3.30pm
=================================
MONDAY 28TH SEPT 2015
Food and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 2.15pm
Food and Nutrition (Obj) 2.15pm – 3.15pm
building & construction 3(Building Drawing & Essay) –
1.30pm-4.00pm
=================================
TUESDAY 29TH SEPT 2015
Music 3A (Aural) – 1.00pm-1.45pm
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 8.30 am – 10.30 am(Ist
Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 11.00 am – 1.00 pm(2nd
Set)
===============================
WEDNESDAY 30TH SEPT 2015
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.15 am
Technical Drawing 1 (Obj) 10.15 am – 11.15 am
COMMERCE2(ESSAY) 2.OOpm-4.00pm
COMMERCE 1(OBJ) 4.00pm-4.50pm
building & construction 2 (Essay) 1.00pm-2.00pm
Buiding construction 1 (Obj) 2.00pm-2. 45pm
===============================
FRIDAY 2ND OCTOBER 2015
Animal Husbandry (Alt A) 3(Alt-Prac Work
8.30am-10.30am
Forestry 3(Alt to prac) 8.30am-10.30am
Type writting 8.30am-11.10am(1st set)
Type writting 11.30am-2.10pm(2nd set)
Agriculture.Science(Essay) 1.00pm-3.00pm
Agriculture.Science(Obj) 3.00pm-4.00pm
===============================
MONDAY 5TH OCT 2015
Fisheries (AltA) 3(Alt to Prac)*8.30am-10.30am
===============================
WEDNESDAY 7TH OCTOBER 2015
Music 2 (Essay) 1.00pm-3.00pm
Music 1(Obj)-3.00pm-4.00pm
===============================
THURSDAY 8TH OCT 2015
Technical Drawing 3(Skeches, Building& Mech Drawing)
8.30am-11.15am
=============================== - See more at: http://expoloaded.com/2015-waec-gce-timetable-waec-gce-novdec-2015-timetable-thurs-3rd-sept-fri-2nd-oct/#sthash.dd8n8l3M.dpuf
SATURDAY 5TH SEPT 2015
Economics 2 (Essay) 8.30 am-10.30 am
Economics 1 (Objective) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
clothing & textiles 2(Essay)-1.00pm – 2.30pm
Clothes & textiles 1 (Obj) – 2.30pm – 3.30pm
===============================
MONDAY 7TH SEPT 2015
Fisheries 2 (Alternative A) (Essay)*
1.00 pm – 3.00 pm
Fisheries 1 (Alternatives A) (Objectives)*
3.00 pm – 4.00 pm
================================
TUESDAY 8TH SEPT 2015
Financial Account 2(Essay) 8.30 am – 11.00 am
Financial Account 1 (Obj) 11.00 am – 12.00 pm
================================
WEDNESDAY 9TH SEPT 2015
HAUSA/IGBO/YORUBA(ESSAY) 9.30am-11.30am
HAUSA/IGBO/YORUBA(OBJ) 11.30am-12.30am
=================================
THURSDAY 10TH SEPT 2015
Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
8.30 am – 11.15 am
History 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.30 am
History 1 (Obj) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
================================
FRIDAY 11TH SEPT 2015
Biology 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.10 am
Biology 1 (Obj) 10.10 am – 11.00 am
Forestry 2 (Obj) – 1.00pm-3.00pm
Forestry 1(Obj)- 3.00pm-4.00pm
================================
SATURDAY 12TH SEPT 2015
General Mathematics(Essay)
8.30 am – 11.00 am
General Mathematics(Obj)
1.00pm-2.30pm
=================================
MONDAY 14TH SEPT 2015
Geography2 (Essay) 8.30am-10.30am
Geography1 (Obj)
10.30 am – 11.30 am
Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1.00pm –
3.00pm
==================================
TUESDAY 15TH SEPT 2015
Physics 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.00am
Physics 1 (Obj) 10.00am – 11.15am
Geography 3 (Practical & Physical)
1.00 pm – 2.50 pm
=========================
WEDNESDAY 16TH SEPT 2015
Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) & Essay)
8.30 am – 10.00 am
Animal Husbandry (Alt A) 2 (Essay)
1.00 pm – 3.00 pm
Animal Husbandry (Alt A) 1 (Obj)
3.00 pm – 4.00 pm
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 1.00pm-2.30pm
Auto Mechanics 1 (Obj) 2.30pm-3.00pm
================================
THURSDAY 17TH SEPT 2015
Literature-In-Eng 2(Prose) 8.30 am – 9.45 am
Literature-In-Eng 1(Obj) 9.45 am – 10.45 am
Literature-In-Eng 3(Drama & Poetry) 1.00 pm – 3.30 pm
Home Management 2 (Essay)*/*** 8.30 am – 10.30 am
Home Management 1 (Obj)*/**** 10.30 am – 11.30 am
Home Management 3 (Alt to Practical Work)*/*** 2.30 pm
– 3.30 pm
=================================
FRIDAY 18TH SEPT 2015
Chemistry 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.30am
Chemistry 1 (Obj) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
Government (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00 pm
Government (Obj) 3.00pm – 4.00 pm
=================================
SATURDAY 19TH SEPT 2015
English Language 2(Essay) 8.30 am – 10.30 am
English Language 1(Obj) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
=================================
TUESDAY 22ND SEPT 2015
Agriculture 3 (Alt to Practical Work) *
8.30 am – 10.30 am
=================================
THURSDAY 24TH SEPT 2015
Christian Religious Studies(Essay) 8.30am – 10.30 am
Christian Religious Studies(Obj) 10.30am – 11.30 am
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.30 am
Islamic Studies 1 (Obj) 10.30 am – 11.20 am
=================================
FRIDAY 25TH SEPT 2015
Further Maths 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 11.10am
Furthe Maths 1 (Obj) 2.00pm – 3.30pm
=================================
MONDAY 28TH SEPT 2015
Food and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 2.15pm
Food and Nutrition (Obj) 2.15pm – 3.15pm
building & construction 3(Building Drawing & Essay) –
1.30pm-4.00pm
=================================
TUESDAY 29TH SEPT 2015
Music 3A (Aural) – 1.00pm-1.45pm
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 8.30 am – 10.30 am(Ist
Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 11.00 am – 1.00 pm(2nd
Set)
===============================
WEDNESDAY 30TH SEPT 2015
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.15 am
Technical Drawing 1 (Obj) 10.15 am – 11.15 am
COMMERCE2(ESSAY) 2.OOpm-4.00pm
COMMERCE 1(OBJ) 4.00pm-4.50pm
building & construction 2 (Essay) 1.00pm-2.00pm
Buiding construction 1 (Obj) 2.00pm-2. 45pm
===============================
FRIDAY 2ND OCTOBER 2015
Animal Husbandry (Alt A) 3(Alt-Prac Work
8.30am-10.30am
Forestry 3(Alt to prac) 8.30am-10.30am
Type writting 8.30am-11.10am(1st set)
Type writting 11.30am-2.10pm(2nd set)
Agriculture.Science(Essay) 1.00pm-3.00pm
Agriculture.Science(Obj) 3.00pm-4.00pm
===============================
MONDAY 5TH OCT 2015
Fisheries (AltA) 3(Alt to Prac)*8.30am-10.30am
===============================
WEDNESDAY 7TH OCTOBER 2015
Music 2 (Essay) 1.00pm-3.00pm
Music 1(Obj)-3.00pm-4.00pm
===============================
THURSDAY 8TH OCT 2015
Technical Drawing 3(Skeches, Building& Mech Drawing)
8.30am-11.15am
=============================== -

6 comments

Sure, i like this new pattern of gce time table

I think this is the real GCE WAEC time table for this year

help me and thank mr fadipo a waec agent who helped me in my witheld resut i was directed to call him by a friend but i do not believe him at first because i have been scammed by so called waec officers so i had to give him a little trust and try my faith to my surprise he put a smile on my face by helping me to unwitheld all my 9 pappers succesfully with no stress in it also two of my friend that have written waec three times now and they never make it same this mr fadipo a God sent upgraded their poor results and they are also happy and rejoicing,please my follow student do not believe all this so called waec officers because they are not real so if you really need help and a trusted man to help you then call him on 08143068500.

I believe this is the real timetable. All correct sir

I JUST GOT MY 2016 HELD WAEC GCE RESULT RELEASED
hello guys,i wrote 2016 waec gce but it has been held,but i contacted a waec official today to help me release it bcus i nid it to take 2017 jamb.the good news is that he has helped me release it and am so happy
if u have same problem just call him on 09052010791


EmoticonEmoticon